Journées Nationales de Calcul Formel 2019
CIRM, Luminy, 4–8 février 2019
Emploi du temps
Lundi
8:50 | Bienvenue | |
9:00 | Catherine Goldstein | Episodes dans l’histoire de l’algèbre effective slides |
10:30 | ||
11:00 | Yacine Bouzidi | Simple conditions for the intersection with polydisks slides |
11:30 | Jouhayna Harmouch | Structured low rank decomposition and completion of multivariate Hankel matrices slides |
12:00 | Victor Magron | On Exact Polya, Hilbert-Artin and Putinar's Representations slides |
12:30 | ||
14:00 | Bernard Mourrain | From moments to sparse representations, an algebraic, geometric and algorithmic viewpoint slides code |
15:30 | ||
16:00 | Luca De Feo | Presentation of OpenDreamKit and some highlights |
16:30 | Clément Pernet | High Performance Mathematical Computing (OpenDreamKit, WP5) |
17:00 | Jürgen Gerhard | Multivariate limit computations in Maple |
17:30 | Developer's meeting | |
19:30 |
Mardi
9:00 | Bernard Mourrain | From moments to sparse representations, an algebraic, geometric and algorithmic viewpoint slides code |
10:30 | ||
11:00 | Pierre-Vincent Koseleff | The lexicographic degree of 2-bridge knots slides |
11:30 | Robin Larrieu | Fast Gröbner basis computation and polynomial reduction for generic bivariate ideals slides |
12:00 | Thibaut Verron | Algorithme de Möller avec signatures pour le calcul de bases de Gröbner fortes à coefficients dans un anneau principal slides |
12:30 | ||
14:00 | Catherine Goldstein | Episodes dans l’histoire de l’algèbre effective slides |
15:30 | ||
16:00 | Ali El Hajj | Simple forms for pseudo-linear systems slides |
16:30 | Gérard Duchamp | Une théorie locale des polylogarithmes slides |
17:00 | ||
17:15 | François Ollivier | Endogène égale exogène en 2 commandes slides |
17:45 | Édouard Rousseau | Standard lattices of compatibly embedded finite fields slides |
18:15 | Annonces à la communauté slides | |
19:30 |
Mercredi
9:00 | Delphine Boucher | Autour de codes définis à partir de polynômes tordus slides |
10:30 | ||
11:00 | Florent Bréhard | A computer-assisted proof for a new lower bound on H(4) in Hilbert’s sixteenth problem slides |
11:30 | Vincel Hoang Ngoc Minh | Un cas pratique de la théorie de Picard-Vessiot des équations différentielles non commutatives slides |
12:00 | – | – |
12:30 | ||
19:30 |
Jeudi
9:00 | Delphine Boucher | Autour de codes définis à partir de polynômes tordus slides |
10:30 | ||
11:00 | Aude Le Gluher | Un algorithme géométrique efficace pour le calcul d’espaces de Riemann-Roch slides |
11:30 | Adrien Poteaux | Factoring polynomials over discrete valuation rings slides |
12:00 | Fatmanur Yıldırım | Implicit matrix representations via quadratic relations slides |
12:30 | ||
14:00 | Mohamed Barakat | Category theory as an abstract programming language slides code |
15:30 | ||
16:00 | Leonardo Colò | Orienting supersingular isogeny graphs slides |
16:30 | Jean Kieffer | Échange de clés à base de graphes d’isogénies CM sur un corps fini slides |
17:00 | Ilaria Zappatore | Polynomial Linear System Solving with Errors by Simultaneous Polynomial Reconstruction of Interleaved Reed-Solomon Codes slides |
17:30 | ||
17:45 | Table ronde | |
19:30 |
Vendredi
9:00 | Mohamed Barakat | Chevalley’s theorem on the image of a polynomial map made constructive slides code |
10:30 | ||
11:00 | Cyrille Chenavier | Reduction operators and completion of linear rewriting systems slides |
11:30 | André Galligo | Ideal d'élimination et borne optimale pour une relation de Bézout slides |
12:00 | — | — |
12:30 |